8th JUNIOR AFRICAN SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS - Results list
No. 16  50m Backstroke  Women  12 - 14 years
No. 17  50m Backstroke  Women  15 - 16 years
No. 18  50m Backstroke  Men  12 - 14 years
No. 19  50m Backstroke  Men  15 - 16 years
No. 20  400m Freestyle  Women  15 - 16 years
No. 21  200m Freestyle  Men  15 - 16 years
No. 22  100m Breaststroke  Women  12 - 14 years
No. 23  100m Breaststroke  Men  12 - 14 years
No. 24  200m Butterfly  Women  15 - 16 years
No. 25  100m Butterfly  Men  15 - 16 years
No. 26  200m Individual Medley  Women  12 - 14 years
No. 27  200m Individual Medley  Men  12 - 14 years
No. 29  4 x 200m Freestyle Relay  Women  15 - 16 years


No. 16
23.10.2009
50m Backstroke  Women
G1
12 - 14 years
No time standard

Junior African Record   31.04HESHAM FARIDAEGYMAURITIUS


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.HESHAM Farida95EGY32.3431.04
2.CRAFFORD Tamlin95RSA32.5832.17
3.HOWARD Jade95ZAM33.2533.84
4.CHAN CHEE Emily96MRI34.6934.06
5.COSSA Jessika95MOZ34.3434.66
6.VAN DER VENTER Aelke96RSA34.1534.73
7.TIANAHARISOANAVALONA Hasina96MAD35.1734.94
8.MADANAMOOTHOO Melissa95MRI34.5535.08

9.RALIJAONA Miantsa Anjarivony96MAD35.4014.SHAH Sharmee95KEN36.59
10.RUELE Naomi97BOT35.6715.LABORN Simone95NAM36.88
11.RENNIE Tarryn95ZIM35.7916.GRAHAM Kaleigh96ZIM37.15
12.BEUKES Godiva96NAM36.1017.EBINENG Seabe97BOT39.41
13.FRANCISCO Juatania96MOZ36.50


<< TOP >>
No. 17
23.10.2009
50m Backstroke  Women
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record   30.82PRINSLOO KarinRSAMAURITIUS 2005


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.ALLISON Greer94RSA31.9031.79
2.BRUNLEHNER Sylvia94KEN32.2331.99
3.COOPER Oneida93RSA32.1432.08
4.EL SHAZLY Injy Sameh93EGY34.0832.43
5.STAGNO Gessica93MOZ34.0533.79
6.MILNER Mercedes93ZAM34.7134.32
7.WASSERFALL Edith93NAM35.0134.46
8.TALISA Lanoe94KEN34.7234.99
9.AUSTIN Shannon93SEY34.97Scratch  

10.DE MAROUSSEM Olivia94MRI35.0214.YIP WOON SUN Steffie94MRI38.90
11.EL HAZZAZ Zineb93MAR35.1315.RANDRIANARIVELO Sam Annia94MAD39.10
12.FILS RABETSARA Estellah Aina94MAD35.4616.EDORODION Faith93NGR39.80
13.FOUM Mariam94TAN37.33


<< TOP >>
No. 18
23.10.2009
50m Backstroke  Men
G1
12 - 14 years
No time standard

Junior African Record   28.56GAMIET ZAAHIRRSAMAURITIUS 2009


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.GAMIET Zaahir95RSA28.5628.69
2.ABU EITA Mahmoud Mohamed95EGY31.0530.67
3.LOUW Hardus95RSA30.3230.77
4.YOUNG TIE YANG Mathieu95MRI32.0732.22
5.GOMES Nuno96MOZ32.4032.38
6.MARSHALL Sloane95ZIM33.0532.54
7.CHONG LEUNG Elken96MRI33.3533.94
8.RALEFY SITRAKA Anthony95MAD33.4834.68

9.MOLIFINYANE Kgosi96BOT33.8513.GOVINDEN Ryan95SEY35.30
10.BURNETT Nicholas95ZIM33.8814.OTUBU Peter Omaretsola95NGR35.82
11.DEEYN Shah96KEN33.9215.GOVELA Ralph96ZAM36.27
12.RANDRIANALIFERA Faneva96MAD34.3516.MOGNE Igor96MOZ37.53


<< TOP >>
No. 19
23.10.2009
50m Backstroke  Men
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record   27.12MC DOUGALL MURRAYRSAMAURITIUS 2009


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.MC DOUGAL Murray93RSA28.6027.12
2.ARAFA Omar Mahmoud93EGY28.2227.33
3.DE VILLIERS Neil93RSA29.2228.32
4.ALBERTO Carlos93ANG31.6130.32
5.MARQUET Mathieu94MRI30.4930.33
6.FROGET Emmanuel93MRI31.0931.07
7.ENGELBRECHT Jp93NAM30.9831.22
8.DU PONT Quenton94SWZ31.8132.29

9.ANDRIAFENOMANANIAANA Zouzou94MAD33.6012.AKSHAY Shah93KEN34.27
10.BAYUSUF Hamdan94KEN33.8913.ANDRIANANTRA Aina Andriambola Tantely94MAD34.63
11.CRUZ Fernando93ANG34.0614.LEE Daniel94BOT34.64


<< TOP >>
No. 20
23.10.2009
400m Freestyle  Women
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 4:23.75OSMAN SHAHD TAREKEGYMAURITIUS 2009


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.OSMAN Shahd Tarek93EGY4:41.094:23.75
2.DE VOS Natasha93RSA4:47.044:27.68
3.DICKS Sharne94RSA4:35.754:37.32
4.AUSTIN Shannon93SEY4:49.294:40.37
5.EL HAZZAZ Zineb93MAR4:56.334:48.58
6.GRAHAM Syanne93ZIM5:01.875:00.92
7.TIN HON KO Adeline93MRI4:57.725:07.49
8.FILS RABETSARA Estellah Aina94MAD5:00.075:09.23

9.STAGNO Gessica93MOZ5:11.14
10.TIBORCZ Claudia94MRI5:11.89


<< TOP >>
No. 21
23.10.2009
200m Freestyle  Men
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 1:58.51GILCHRIST WesleyRSAMAURITIUS 2005


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.ALBERTS Heinrich93RSA1:58.421:59.14
2.MOHAMADDEN Aberrahmane94MAR2:00.002:00.92
3.DE VILLIERS Neil93RSA2:02.412:01.35
4.MARQUET Mathieu94MRI2:06.002:07.44
5.MANGROO Shane93SEY2:09.002:09.61
6.ENGELBRECHT Jp93NAM2:14.402:13.16
7.POO CHEONG Dean94MRI2:14.002:14.12
8.DIDON Dwayne94SEY2:25.002:26.19



<< TOP >>
No. 22
23.10.2009
100m Breaststroke  Women
G1
12 - 14 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 1:12.72LISS JESSICARSAMAURITIUS 2009


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.LISS Jessica95RSA1:13.041:12.72
2.WELCH Samantha95ZIM1:17.081:15.44
3.HESS Nina96RSA1:21.671:19.38
4.POO CHEONG Elodie96MRI1:22.571:22.77
5.CLOETE Micaela96NAM1:26.491:24.13
6.COSSA Jessika95MOZ1:26.801:27.12
7.ANDRIANAIVOHERY M.95MAD1:29.971:31.36
8.FRANCISCO Juatania96MOZ1:30.351:31.65

9.HOWARD Jade95ZAM1:30.8511.NAIDOO Stacy95MRI1:38.55
10.MALULA Chitalu95ZAM1:36.1912.EBINENG Seabe97BOT1:40.81


<< TOP >>
No. 23
23.10.2009
100m Breaststroke  Men
G1
12 - 14 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 1:09.20LAWSON JAMESZIMMAURITIUS 2009


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.LAWSON James95ZIM1:10.891:09.20
2.EMSLIE Craig95RSA1:09.801:09.53
3.RAOUF Mohamed Mohab95EGY1:13.521:09.88
4.CHAN CHIN WAH Darren95MRI1:11.001:10.29
5.BOWERS Michael95RSA1:15.341:18.22
6.RALEFY SITRAKA Anthony95MAD1:21.011:20.51
7.VIKTORA Adam96SEY1:24.631:24.77
8.CIPIC Marin95ANG1:24.191:25.71

9.GOVELA Ralph96ZAM1:25.9313.RASSE Weid96MOZ1:26.92
10.GOVINDEN Ryan95SEY1:26.1914.AXIOTIS Alexandrios96ZAM1:30.70
11.MOLIFINYANE Kgosi96BOT1:26.2915.AH SIONG Chris97MRI1:33.61
12.RAMIEJAMANANA Tohy95MAD1:26.55


<< TOP >>
No. 24
23.10.2009
200m Butterfly  Women
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 2:18.82MEAKLIM KathrynRSAMAURITIUS 2005


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.DE VOS Natasha93RSA2:24.922:24.72
2.FERREIRA Kayla94RSA2:41.232:26.68
3.LYAGOUBI Kenza94MAR2:40.002:37.02
4.STAGNO Gessica93MOZ2:44.372:40.05
5.AUSTIN Shannon93SEY2:48.002:40.98
6.MUNDOOKISSOORY Laisha94MRI2:40.642:47.01



<< TOP >>
No. 25
23.10.2009
100m Butterfly  Men
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record   56.36ALBERTS HEINRICHRSAMAURITIUS 2009


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.ALBERTS Heinrich93RSA57.3056.36
2.ALI Ahmed Sameh93EGY1:00.0857.27
3.WALSH Brett93RSA1:02.1258.02
4.FROGET Emmanuel93MRI1:03.041:00.19
5.MOHAMADDEN Aberrahmane94MAR1:02.691:04.81
6.RAKOTOMAVO Tahina94MAD1:05.151:05.25
7.POO CHEONG Dean94MRI1:07.031:08.30
8.CENTEIO Fabio94MOZ1:11.031:10.41

9.MANGANHELA Celeiro93MOZ1:12.58
10.DIDON Dwayne94SEY1:18.39
11.DHANJEE Milun94SEY1:21.75


<< TOP >>
No. 26
23.10.2009
200m Individual Medley  Women
G1
12 - 14 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 2:22.52LISS JESSICARSAMAURITIUS 2009


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.LISS Jessica95RSA2:28.362:22.52
2.CRAFFORD Tamlin95RSA2:39.452:30.64
3.WELCH Samantha95ZIM2:35.332:31.59
4.EL BANAR Marwa95MAR2:42.242:41.67
5.POO CHEONG Elodie96MRI2:46.992:43.21
6.CLOETE Micaela96NAM2:50.522:46.01
7.COSSA Jessika95MOZ2:47.092:48.16
8.MADANAMOOTHOO Melissa95MRI2:44.112:49.22

9.JAOVANONA Fazy Hasambarana95MAD2:58.34
DQRENNIE Tarryn95ZIM2:40.30


<< TOP >>
No. 27
23.10.2009
200m Individual Medley  Men
G1
12 - 14 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 2:17.72MATULOVICH KristopherRSAMAURITIUS 2005


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.LAWSON James95ZIM2:29.312:20.97
2.LOUW Hardus95RSA2:25.382:21.11
3.BOWERS Matthew95RSA2:27.752:24.42
4.BURNETT Nicholas95ZIM2:30.682:31.63
5.VIKTORA Adam96SEY2:33.962:33.01
6.AH SIONG Shane96MRI2:32.702:33.43
7.YOUNG TIE YANG Mathieu95MRI2:33.352:33.74
8.TEJA mikhail96KEN2:36.662:37.02

9.GOMES Nuno96MOZ2:39.3513.CRUZ Dehnis96ANG2:57.46
10.GOVINDEN Ryan95SEY2:40.1814.CIPIC Marin95ANG3:02.39
11.RALEFY SITRAKA Anthony95MAD2:42.9015.RABEZANAHARY Mahandry95MAD3:18.53
12.RASSE Weid96MOZ2:56.71


<< TOP >>
No. 29
23.10.2009
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay  Women
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 8:45.68SOUTH AFRICARSAMOROCCO 2003


A-FinalCodePrelimsFinal
1.SOUTH AFRICA 1RSA8:35.008:46.65
FERREIRA Kayla
DICKS Sharne
94
94
DE VOS Natasha
VAN ZYL Jo-Mari
93
93
2.EGYPTEGY9:31.009:09.43
MOSTAFA Amina Magdy
HESHAM Farida
93
95
EL SHAZLY Injy Sameh
OSMAN Shahd Tarek
93
93
3.ZIMBABWE 1ZIM9:32.009:23.43
RENNIE Tarryn
GRAHAM Syanne
95
93
GRAHAM Kaleigh
WELCH Samantha
96
95
4.MAURITIUS 1MRI9:30.009:57.56
DE MAROUSSEM Olivia
TIBORCZ Krisztina
94
93
MUNDOOKISSOORY Laisha
TIN HON KO Adeline
94
93